Inside Out 2
Teenager Riley's mind headquarters is undergoing a sudden demolition to make room for something entirely unexpected: new Emotions! Joy, Sadness, Anger, Fear and Disgust, who’ve long been running a successful operation by all accounts, aren’t sure how to feel when Anxiety shows up. And it looks like she’s not alone.
Where to stream Inside Out 2
Streaming now in the United States on Disney Plus.

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Spectrum On Demand.






Trailers and promos
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Inside Out 2
Frequently asked questions about Inside Out 2
Where can I watch Inside Out 2 in the United States?
Inside Out 2 is available to stream on Disney Plus in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Spectrum On Demand. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Inside Out 2 on Disney Plus?
Yes. Inside Out 2 is streaming on Disney Plus in the United States.
Can I watch Inside Out 2 for free?
Not free in the United States right now. Inside Out 2 needs a subscription to Disney Plus, or you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Spectrum On Demand.
What are the ratings for Inside Out 2?
Inside Out 2 scores 7.5 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Inside Out 2?
Inside Out 2 stars Amy Poehler, Maya Hawke, Kensington Tallman, Liza Lapira, and Tony Hale. Kelsey Mann is the director.
How long is Inside Out 2?
Inside Out 2 runs 1h 37m (97 minutes).
When did Inside Out 2 come out?
Inside Out 2 was released on June 11, 2024.
Which studio made Inside Out 2?
Inside Out 2 was produced by Pixar in the United States.
What was the budget for Inside Out 2?
Inside Out 2 was made on a budget of $200,000,000.
How much did Inside Out 2 make at the box office?
Inside Out 2 grossed $1,698,863,816 worldwide, against a budget of $200,000,000.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.