Operation Blood Hunt movie poster

Operation Blood Hunt

2024 · 1h 34m · Released

Action, Adventure, Horror

Prolific expert of the occult and whiskey, Reverend Conte, accompanies a ragtag group of military rejects to a remote South Pacific Island to investigate the disappearance of Marines units stationed there in 1944, said to be at the hands of the Japanese Imperial Army. Upon speaking with the island’s inhabitants, they soon discover the Marines had actually been massacred by a group of Lycanthropes, known to most as WEREWOLVES.

6.4 The Movie Database

Where to stream Operation Blood Hunt

Streaming now in the United States on Amazon Prime Video, Hoopla, Fawesome, Fandango at Home Free, YouTube Free, and Plex.

Amazon Prime VideoHooplaFawesomeFandango at Home FreeYouTube FreePlex

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.

Amazon VideoApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeFandango At Home

Trailer

Official Trailer

Top cast and crew

Louis Mandylor Director
Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson The Reverend
Jonathan Rhys Meyers Murphy
Louis Mandylor Richter
Sonia Couling Heirani
Myles Clohessy Billy the Kid
Gary Cairns BlackJack
UP Ulf Pilblad The Pilot
Peter Dobson Stone
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Operation Blood Hunt

Frequently asked questions about Operation Blood Hunt

Where can I watch Operation Blood Hunt in the United States?

Operation Blood Hunt is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video, Hoopla, Fawesome, Fandango at Home Free, YouTube Free, and Plex in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Is Operation Blood Hunt on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes. Operation Blood Hunt is streaming on Amazon Prime Video in the United States, alongside Hoopla, Fawesome, Fandango at Home Free, YouTube Free, and Plex.

Can I watch Operation Blood Hunt for free?

Operation Blood Hunt streams free with ads in the United States on Hoopla, Fawesome, Fandango at Home Free, and YouTube Free. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.

What are the ratings for Operation Blood Hunt?

Operation Blood Hunt scores 6.4 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Operation Blood Hunt?

Operation Blood Hunt stars Quinton 'Rampage' Jackson, Jonathan Rhys Meyers, Louis Mandylor, Sonia Couling, and Myles Clohessy. Louis Mandylor is the director.

How long is Operation Blood Hunt?

Operation Blood Hunt runs 1h 34m (94 minutes).

When did Operation Blood Hunt come out?

Operation Blood Hunt was released on December 12, 2024.

Which studio made Operation Blood Hunt?

Operation Blood Hunt was produced by Hillin Entertainment, BGG Capital, and Benetone Films in Thailand and the United States.

What languages is Operation Blood Hunt in?

Operation Blood Hunt is in Japanese and English, and its original language is English.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Operation Blood Hunt to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone