Meet the Robinsons movie poster

Meet the Robinsons

2007 · 1h 35m · Released

G Animation, Comedy, Family, Science Fiction, Adventure

Lewis, a brilliant young inventor, is keen on creating a time machine to find his mother, who abandoned him in an orphanage. Things take a turn when he meets Wilbur Robinson and his family.

7.0 The Movie Database
Read the book by William Joyce

Where to stream Meet the Robinsons

Streaming now in the United States on Disney Plus and fuboTV.

Disney PlusfuboTV

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.

Amazon VideoApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeFandango At Home

Trailer

Meet The Robinsons Movie Trailer

Top cast and crew

Stephen J. Anderson Director
Daniel Hansen Lewis (voice)
Jordan Fry Lewis (voice)
Wesley Singerman Wilbur (voice)
Matthew Josten Michael 'Goob' Yagoobian (voice)
Stephen J. Anderson Bowler Hat Guy / Grandpa Bud / Tallulah (voice)
Tom Selleck Cornelius Robinson (voice)
Tom Kenny Mr. Willerstein (voice)
Laurie Metcalf Lucille Krunklehorn (voice)
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Meet the Robinsons

Frequently asked questions about Meet the Robinsons

Where can I watch Meet the Robinsons in the United States?

Meet the Robinsons is available to stream on Disney Plus and fuboTV in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Is Meet the Robinsons on Disney Plus?

Yes. Meet the Robinsons is streaming on Disney Plus in the United States, alongside fuboTV.

Can I watch Meet the Robinsons for free?

Not free in the United States right now. Meet the Robinsons needs a subscription to Disney Plus and fuboTV, or you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.

What are the ratings for Meet the Robinsons?

Meet the Robinsons scores 7.0 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Meet the Robinsons?

Meet the Robinsons stars Daniel Hansen, Jordan Fry, Wesley Singerman, Matthew Josten, and Stephen J. Anderson. Stephen J. Anderson is the director.

How long is Meet the Robinsons?

Meet the Robinsons runs 1h 35m (95 minutes).

When did Meet the Robinsons come out?

Meet the Robinsons was released on March 23, 2007.

Which studio made Meet the Robinsons?

Meet the Robinsons was produced by Walt Disney Animation Studios in the United States.

What was the budget for Meet the Robinsons?

Meet the Robinsons was made on a budget of $150,000,000.

How much did Meet the Robinsons make at the box office?

Meet the Robinsons grossed $169,332,978 worldwide, against a budget of $150,000,000.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Meet the Robinsons to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone