Split Second
In a flooded future London, Detective Harley Stone hunts a serial killer who murdered his partner and has haunted him ever since — but he soon discovers what he is hunting might not be human.
Where to stream Split Second
Streaming now in the United States on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Night Flight Plus, Darkroom, ARROW, and Hoopla.






Rent or buy in the United States on Apple TV Store and Fandango At Home.


Trailers and promos
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Split Second
Frequently asked questions about Split Second
Where can I watch Split Second in the United States?
Split Second is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, Night Flight Plus, Darkroom, ARROW, and Hoopla in the United States, and to rent or buy on Apple TV Store and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Split Second on Amazon Prime Video?
Yes. Split Second is streaming on Amazon Prime Video in the United States, alongside fuboTV, Night Flight Plus, Darkroom, ARROW, and Hoopla.
Can I watch Split Second for free?
Split Second streams free with ads in the United States on Hoopla, Fawesome, The Roku Channel, and Pluto TV. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.
What are the ratings for Split Second?
Split Second scores 5.9 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Split Second?
Split Second stars Rutger Hauer, Kim Cattrall, Michael J. Pollard, Alastair Duncan, and Alun Armstrong. Tony Maylam is the director.
How long is Split Second?
Split Second runs 1h 30m (90 minutes).
When did Split Second come out?
Split Second was released on May 1, 1992.
Which studio made Split Second?
Split Second was produced by Challenge Film Corporation, Entertainment, and Muse Productions in the United Kingdom.
What was the budget for Split Second?
Split Second was made on a budget of $7,000,000.
How much did Split Second make at the box office?
Split Second grossed $5,430,822 worldwide, against a budget of $7,000,000.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.