Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round
After a mysterious bout of amnesia, a beloved children’s television host struggles to piece together his fractured memories, only to find his once-cheerful puppet co-stars behaving with sinister intent. As reality unravels, the line between performance and nightmare begins to blur.
Where to stream Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round
Streaming now in the United States on Amazon Prime Video, Screambox Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, and Hoopla.




Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.





Trailer
Official Trailer
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round
Frequently asked questions about Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round
Where can I watch Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round in the United States?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video, Screambox Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, and Hoopla in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round on Amazon Prime Video?
Yes. Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round is streaming on Amazon Prime Video in the United States, alongside Screambox Amazon Channel, Midnight Pulp Amazon Channel, and Hoopla.
Can I watch Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round for free?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round streams free with ads in the United States on Hoopla. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.
What are the ratings for Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round scores 7.6 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round stars Michael Gilio, Frank Cesario, C.R. Thompson, Jackie Shook, and Connar Brown Sprenger. Aidan Leary is the director.
How long is Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round runs 1h 31m (91 minutes).
When did Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round come out?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round was released on May 14, 2026.
Which studio made Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round?
Monkey’s Magic Merry Go Round was produced by Yale Entertainment, Great Escape, and Terror Town in the United States.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.