Above & Below movie poster

Above & Below

2026 · 1h 35m · Released

Thriller, Crime

A group of friends' dream diving vacation turns into a fight for survival when brutal criminals attack their boat in open waters.

6.0 The Movie Database

Where to stream Above & Below

Not on a subscription service in the United States yet. Rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Plex.

Amazon VideoApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeFandango At HomePlex

Trailer

Official Trailer

Top cast and crew

Jesse V. Johnson Director
Laura Marano Tatiana
Christina Ochoa
Mario Tardón
Antonio Banderas Burns
Ramiro Alonso
Ryan Bertroche
Jess Liaudin
DL Diego Llinás
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Above & Below

Frequently asked questions about Above & Below

Where can I watch Above & Below in the United States?

Above & Below is not on a subscription streaming service in the United States at the moment, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Plex. Availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

What are the ratings for Above & Below?

Above & Below scores 6.0 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Above & Below?

Above & Below stars Laura Marano, Christina Ochoa, Mario Tardón, Antonio Banderas, and Ramiro Alonso. Jesse V. Johnson is the director.

How long is Above & Below?

Above & Below runs 1h 35m (95 minutes).

When did Above & Below come out?

Above & Below was released on July 29, 2026.

Which studio made Above & Below?

Above & Below was produced by Capstone Pictures, AF Films, and Match Point in the United States and Spain.

How much did Above & Below make at the box office?

Above & Below grossed $328,837 worldwide.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Above & Below to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone