Love Oh Love
லவ் ஓஹ் லவ்
A couple is in love. One partner's excessive spending pushes the other into debt. When the burdened partner decides to seek a divorce, the other files a police complaint through the leader of a women's association. As they begin living together, they gradually understand each other's struggles. Eventually, they reconcile and choose to continue their life together.
Where to stream Love Oh Love
Streaming now in the United States on Amazon Prime Video.

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Love Oh Love
Frequently asked questions about Love Oh Love
Where can I watch Love Oh Love in the United States?
Love Oh Love is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video in the United States. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Love Oh Love on Amazon Prime Video?
Yes. Love Oh Love is streaming on Amazon Prime Video in the United States.
Can I watch Love Oh Love for free?
Not free in the United States right now. Love Oh Love needs a subscription to Amazon Prime Video.
What are the ratings for Love Oh Love?
Love Oh Love scores 8.0 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Love Oh Love?
Love Oh Love stars Pavish Narayanan, Naga Durga, Selvaraghavan, Vanitha Vijayakumar, and K. S. Ravikumar. Magesh Rajendran is the director.
How long is Love Oh Love?
Love Oh Love runs 2h 10m (130 minutes).
When did Love Oh Love come out?
Love Oh Love was released on July 10, 2026.
Which studio made Love Oh Love?
Love Oh Love was produced by Zinema Media and Creative Entertainers in India.
What language is Love Oh Love in?
Love Oh Love is in Tamil, and its original title is லவ் ஓஹ் லவ்.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.