My Mom Is a Character
Minha Mãe é uma Peça: O Filme
After another spat with her kids, Dona Hermínia decides to take some time off from them and hides away in her aunt's house, where she reminisces about her kids in an age when they still needed her.
Where to stream My Mom Is a Character
Not streaming in the United States right now.
Trailer
Minha Mãe é Uma Peça- O Filme (Trailer Oficial)
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like My Mom Is a Character
Frequently asked questions about My Mom Is a Character
Where can I watch My Mom Is a Character in the United States?
My Mom Is a Character is not streaming in the United States right now, though it is available in Brazil. Track it in Limelight, and Limelight+ will notify you when it arrives on a service you pay for.
What are the ratings for My Mom Is a Character?
My Mom Is a Character scores 7.7 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in My Mom Is a Character?
My Mom Is a Character stars Paulo Gustavo, Mariana Xavier, Rodrigo Pandolfo, Herson Capri, and Alexandra Richter. André Pellenz is the director.
How long is My Mom Is a Character?
My Mom Is a Character runs 1h 24m (84 minutes).
When did My Mom Is a Character come out?
My Mom Is a Character was released on June 21, 2013.
Which studio made My Mom Is a Character?
My Mom Is a Character was produced by Cenoura Filmes, Globo Filmes, and Migdal Filmes in Brazil.
What was the budget for My Mom Is a Character?
My Mom Is a Character was made on a budget of $2,000,000.
How much did My Mom Is a Character make at the box office?
My Mom Is a Character grossed $20,552,094 worldwide, against a budget of $2,000,000.
What language is My Mom Is a Character in?
My Mom Is a Character is in Portuguese, and its original title is Minha Mãe é uma Peça: O Filme.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.