Jack the Giant Killer
Desiring control of the kingdom, evil wizard Pendragon devises a cunning machination to usurp the throne. By abducting and forcing Princess Elaine to marry him, Pendragon will coerce the king into abdicating his power. When Pendragon sends a giant to kidnap Elaine, a simple farmer named Jack witnesses the abduction, and bravely slays the beast. Undeterred, Pendragon has more power and creatures at his disposal.
Where to stream Jack the Giant Killer
Streaming now in the United States on fuboTV, Philo, MGM Plus, Night Flight Plus, FlixFling, and Eternal Family.






Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Google Play Movies, YouTube, FlixFling, and Bloodstream.





Trailers and promos
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Jack the Giant Killer
Frequently asked questions about Jack the Giant Killer
Where can I watch Jack the Giant Killer in the United States?
Jack the Giant Killer is available to stream on fuboTV, Philo, MGM Plus, Night Flight Plus, FlixFling, and Eternal Family in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Google Play Movies, YouTube, FlixFling, and Bloodstream. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Can I watch Jack the Giant Killer for free?
Jack the Giant Killer streams free with ads in the United States on Hoopla, Fawesome, Bloodstream, and YouTube Free. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.
What are the ratings for Jack the Giant Killer?
Jack the Giant Killer scores 6.6 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Jack the Giant Killer?
Jack the Giant Killer stars Kerwin Mathews, Judi Meredith, Torin Thatcher, Walter Burke, and Don Beddoe. Nathan Juran is the director.
How long is Jack the Giant Killer?
Jack the Giant Killer runs 1h 34m (94 minutes).
When did Jack the Giant Killer come out?
Jack the Giant Killer was released on May 18, 1962.
Which studio made Jack the Giant Killer?
Jack the Giant Killer was produced by Edward Small Productions in the United States.
What was the budget for Jack the Giant Killer?
Jack the Giant Killer was made on a budget of $3,000,000.
What languages is Jack the Giant Killer in?
Jack the Giant Killer is in Italian and English, and its original language is English.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.