Head Full of Honey
Honig im Kopf
Before eleven years old Tilda's parents can put her beloved grandfather in an old people's home due to his progressing Alzheimer disease, she takes him on one last adventure that subliminally threatens to tear her family apart.
Where to stream Head Full of Honey
Not streaming in the United States right now.
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Head Full of Honey
Frequently asked questions about Head Full of Honey
Where can I watch Head Full of Honey in the United States?
Head Full of Honey is not streaming in the United States right now, though it is available in Germany, Switzerland, and Austria. Track it in Limelight, and Limelight+ will notify you when it arrives on a service you pay for.
What are the ratings for Head Full of Honey?
Head Full of Honey scores 7.3 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Head Full of Honey?
Head Full of Honey stars Dieter Hallervorden, Emma Schweiger, Til Schweiger, Jeanette Hain, and Katharina Thalbach. Til Schweiger is the director.
How long is Head Full of Honey?
Head Full of Honey runs 2h 19m (139 minutes).
When did Head Full of Honey come out?
Head Full of Honey was released on December 25, 2014.
Which studio made Head Full of Honey?
Head Full of Honey was produced by Barefoot Films, Warner Bros. Film Productions Germany, and SevenPictures Film in Germany.
What language is Head Full of Honey in?
Head Full of Honey is in German, and its original title is Honig im Kopf.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.