The 15:17 to Paris
On Aug. 21, 2015, the world watches in stunned silence as the media reports a thwarted terrorist attack on a train that's bound for Paris -- an attempt prevented by three young Americans traveling together through Europe. The heroic and courageous actions of Anthony Sadler, Alek Skarlatos and Spencer Stone help to save the lives of more than 500 passengers on board.
Where to stream The 15:17 to Paris
Not on a subscription service in the United States yet. Rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.





Trailers and promos
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like The 15:17 to Paris
Frequently asked questions about The 15:17 to Paris
Where can I watch The 15:17 to Paris in the United States?
The 15:17 to Paris is not on a subscription streaming service in the United States at the moment, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home. Availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
What are the ratings for The 15:17 to Paris?
The 15:17 to Paris scores 5.4 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in The 15:17 to Paris?
The 15:17 to Paris stars Ray Corasani, Spencer Stone, Anthony Sadler, Alek Skarlatos, and Judy Greer. Clint Eastwood is the director.
How long is The 15:17 to Paris?
The 15:17 to Paris runs 1h 34m (94 minutes).
When did The 15:17 to Paris come out?
The 15:17 to Paris was released on February 7, 2018.
Which studio made The 15:17 to Paris?
The 15:17 to Paris was produced by Warner Bros. Pictures, Malpaso Productions, and Village Roadshow Pictures in the United States.
What was the budget for The 15:17 to Paris?
The 15:17 to Paris was made on a budget of $30,000,000.
How much did The 15:17 to Paris make at the box office?
The 15:17 to Paris grossed $57,076,286 worldwide, against a budget of $30,000,000.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.