Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves movie poster

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves

2023 · 2h 14m · Released

PG-13 Adventure, Fantasy, Comedy

A charming thief and a band of unlikely adventurers undertake an epic heist to retrieve a lost relic, but things go dangerously awry when they run afoul of the wrong people.

7.4 The Movie Database

Where to stream Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves

Streaming now in the United States on Netflix and Paramount Plus Premium.

NetflixParamount Plus Premium

Rent or buy in the United States on JustWatch TV Store, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.

JustWatch TV StoreAmazon VideoApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeFandango At Home

Trailers and promos

Final Trailer
International Trailer
New Trailer
Official Trailer
Audiences are calling it "a BLAST"!
Don't miss out on this epic adventure.
Don't miss out on this epic adventure.
Baby Review

Top cast and crew

John Francis Daley Director
Jonathan Goldstein Director
Chris Pine Edgin
Michelle Rodriguez Holga
Justice Smith Simon
Sophia Lillis Doric
Hugh Grant Forge
Regé-Jean Page Xenk
Chloe Coleman Kira
Daisy Head Sofina
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves

Frequently asked questions about Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves

Where can I watch Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves in the United States?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves is available to stream on Netflix and Paramount Plus Premium in the United States, and to rent or buy on JustWatch TV Store, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Is Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves on Netflix?

Yes. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves is streaming on Netflix in the United States, alongside Paramount Plus Premium.

Can I watch Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves for free?

Not free in the United States right now. Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves needs a subscription to Netflix and Paramount Plus Premium, or you can rent or buy it on JustWatch TV Store, Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.

What are the ratings for Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves scores 7.4 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves stars Chris Pine, Michelle Rodriguez, Justice Smith, Sophia Lillis, and Hugh Grant. John Francis Daley is the director and Jonathan Goldstein is the director.

How long is Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves runs 2h 14m (134 minutes).

When did Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves come out?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves was released on March 23, 2023.

Which studio made Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves was produced by Entertainment One and Paramount Pictures in Canada and the United States.

What was the budget for Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves was made on a budget of $151,000,000.

How much did Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves make at the box office?

Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves grossed $208,200,000 worldwide, against a budget of $151,000,000.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Dungeons & Dragons: Honor Among Thieves to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone