The Body of My Enemy
Le Corps de mon ennemi
A man accused of murder discovers a trail of corruption leading to the powerful family of his former love. Going underground, he seeks allies in a town where trust is scarce.
Ratings
Based on audience scoresWhere to stream The Body of My Enemy
Not streaming in the United States right now.
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like The Body of My Enemy
Frequently asked questions about The Body of My Enemy
Where can I watch The Body of My Enemy in the United States?
The Body of My Enemy is not streaming in the United States right now, though it is available in France, Spain, Portugal, and the Netherlands. Track it in Limelight, and Limelight+ will notify you when it arrives on a service you pay for.
What are the ratings for The Body of My Enemy?
The Body of My Enemy scores 6.4 on The Movie Database, 6.6 on IMDb, and 71% on Rotten Tomatoes.
Who stars in The Body of My Enemy?
The Body of My Enemy stars Jean-Paul Belmondo, Bernard Blier, Marie-France Pisier, René Lefèvre, and François Perrot. Henri Verneuil is the director.
How long is The Body of My Enemy?
The Body of My Enemy runs 2h (120 minutes).
When did The Body of My Enemy come out?
The Body of My Enemy was released on October 13, 1976.
Which studio made The Body of My Enemy?
The Body of My Enemy was produced by Andrea Films and Cerito Films in France.
What was the budget for The Body of My Enemy?
The Body of My Enemy was made on a budget of $2,552,781.
How much did The Body of My Enemy make at the box office?
The Body of My Enemy grossed $13,300,000 worldwide, against a budget of $2,552,781.
What language is The Body of My Enemy in?
The Body of My Enemy is in French, and its original title is Le Corps de mon ennemi.
Ratings and streaming availability are aggregated from third-party sources; metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked September 2026.