Blood Moon
When Esme and her ten-year-old son, Luna move to a small desert town looking for a fresh start, they attract all the wrong kinds of attention. Esme must battle to protect her son and a terrifying secret before the next full moon reveals all.
Where to stream Blood Moon
Streaming now in the United States on Hulu.

Trailer
Trailer
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Blood Moon
Frequently asked questions about Blood Moon
Where can I watch Blood Moon in the United States?
Blood Moon is available to stream on Hulu in the United States. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Blood Moon on Hulu?
Yes. Blood Moon is streaming on Hulu in the United States.
Can I watch Blood Moon for free?
Not free in the United States right now. Blood Moon needs a subscription to Hulu.
What are the ratings for Blood Moon?
Blood Moon scores 5.9 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Blood Moon?
Blood Moon stars Megalyn Echikunwoke, Yonas Kibreab, Joshua Dov, Marco Rodríguez, and Gareth Williams. Emma Tammi is the director.
How long is Blood Moon?
Blood Moon runs 1h 22m (82 minutes).
When did Blood Moon come out?
Blood Moon was released on March 26, 2021.
Which studio made Blood Moon?
Blood Moon was produced by Blumhouse Television in the United States.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.