Never Let Go movie poster

Never Let Go

2024 · 1h 41m · Released

R Horror

As an evil takes over the world beyond their front doorstep, the only protection for a mother and her twin sons is their house and their family’s protective bond.

6.1 The Movie Database

Where to stream Never Let Go

Streaming now in the United States on Starz Amazon Channel, Howdy Amazon Channel, and The Roku Channel.

Starz Amazon ChannelHowdy Amazon ChannelThe Roku Channel

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Plex.

Amazon VideoApple TV StoreGoogle Play MoviesYouTubeFandango At HomePlex

Trailers and promos

New Trailer
Official Trailer
Never Let Go (2024) Official Trailer – Halle Berry
Trailer Tomorrow!
Trailer Tease
Official Clip - 'Something in the Woods'

Top cast and crew

Alexandre Aja Director
Halle Berry Momma
Anthony B. Jenkins Samuel
William Catlett Father
Percy Daggs IV Nolan
Matthew Kevin Anderson The Stranger
Christin Park Paramedic
Stephanie Lavigne The Evil
Cadence Compton Young Girl
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Never Let Go

Frequently asked questions about Never Let Go

Where can I watch Never Let Go in the United States?

Never Let Go is available to stream on Starz Amazon Channel, Howdy Amazon Channel, and The Roku Channel in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, Fandango At Home, and Plex. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Can I watch Never Let Go for free?

Never Let Go streams free with ads in the United States on The Roku Channel. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.

What are the ratings for Never Let Go?

Never Let Go scores 6.1 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Never Let Go?

Never Let Go stars Halle Berry, Anthony B. Jenkins, William Catlett, Percy Daggs IV, and Matthew Kevin Anderson. Alexandre Aja is the director.

How long is Never Let Go?

Never Let Go runs 1h 41m (101 minutes).

When did Never Let Go come out?

Never Let Go was released on September 18, 2024.

Which studio made Never Let Go?

Never Let Go was produced by 21 Laps Entertainment, Media Capital Technologies, and HalleHolly in the United States.

What was the budget for Never Let Go?

Never Let Go was made on a budget of $20,000,000.

How much did Never Let Go make at the box office?

Never Let Go grossed $21,760,713 worldwide, against a budget of $20,000,000.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Never Let Go to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone