Business Proposal
사내맞선
In disguise as her friend, Ha-ri shows up to a blind date to scare him away. But plans go awry when he turns out to be her CEO — and makes a proposal.
Where to stream Business Proposal
Streaming now in the United States on Netflix.

Trailers and promos
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Business Proposal
Frequently asked questions about Business Proposal
Where can I watch Business Proposal in the United States?
Business Proposal is available to stream on Netflix in the United States. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Business Proposal on Netflix?
Yes. Business Proposal is streaming on Netflix in the United States.
Can I watch Business Proposal for free?
Not free in the United States right now. Business Proposal needs a subscription to Netflix.
What are the ratings for Business Proposal?
Business Proposal scores 8.5 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Business Proposal?
Business Proposal stars Ahn Hyo-seop, Kim Se-jeong, Kim Min-gue, Seorina, and Lee Duck-hwa. Han Sul-hee is the creator and Park Seon-ho is the creator and Hong Bo-hee is the creator.
How many seasons of Business Proposal are there?
Business Proposal has 1 season and 12 episodes, and is ended.
How long does it take to watch all of Business Proposal?
All 12 episodes of Business Proposal add up to about 12 hours 12 minutes at roughly 61 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 6 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 3 days.
What network is Business Proposal on?
Business Proposal airs on SBS, and is produced by Studio S, Kross Pictures, and Kakao Entertainment.
What language is Business Proposal in?
Business Proposal is in Korean, and its original title is 사내맞선.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.