No Tail to Tell
오늘부터 인간입니다만
Imbued with the power to grant wishes, a cynical nine-tailed fox's life takes a turn when she encounters a soccer player — altering both of their fates.
Where to stream No Tail to Tell
Streaming now in the United States on Netflix.

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like No Tail to Tell
Frequently asked questions about No Tail to Tell
Where can I watch No Tail to Tell in the United States?
No Tail to Tell is available to stream on Netflix in the United States. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is No Tail to Tell on Netflix?
Yes. No Tail to Tell is streaming on Netflix in the United States.
Can I watch No Tail to Tell for free?
Not free in the United States right now. No Tail to Tell needs a subscription to Netflix.
What are the ratings for No Tail to Tell?
No Tail to Tell scores 8.0 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in No Tail to Tell?
No Tail to Tell stars Kim Hye-yoon, Lomon, Lee Si-woo, Jang Dong-ju, and Kim Tae-woo. Kim Jeong-kwon is the creator.
How many seasons of No Tail to Tell are there?
No Tail to Tell has 1 season and 12 episodes, and is ended.
How long does it take to watch all of No Tail to Tell?
All 12 episodes of No Tail to Tell add up to about 12 hours at roughly 60 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 6 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 3 days.
What network is No Tail to Tell on?
No Tail to Tell airs on SBS, and is produced by Binge Works and MOG Films.
What language is No Tail to Tell in?
No Tail to Tell is in Korean, and its original title is 오늘부터 인간입니다만.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.