Big Time Rush
Four teenage friends move from Minneapolis to Los Angeles to form a potential chart-topping boy band after Kendall is inadvertently discovered by an eccentric record executive, Gustavo Rocque. As they seize this opportunity of a lifetime, these friends embark on an exciting comedy and music-filled journey to prove to themselves and their record label that they are serious about their new career choice.
Where to stream Big Time Rush
Not on a subscription service in the United States yet. Rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.




Trailers and promos
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Big Time Rush
Frequently asked questions about Big Time Rush
Where can I watch Big Time Rush in the United States?
Big Time Rush is not on a subscription streaming service in the United States at the moment, but you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home. Availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
What are the ratings for Big Time Rush?
Big Time Rush scores 8.6 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Big Time Rush?
Big Time Rush stars Kendall Schmidt, Logan Henderson, James Maslow, Carlos PenaVega, and Stephen Kramer Glickman. Scott Fellows is the creator.
How many seasons of Big Time Rush are there?
Big Time Rush has 4 seasons and 70 episodes, and is ended.
How long does it take to watch all of Big Time Rush?
All 70 episodes of Big Time Rush add up to about 28 hours at roughly 24 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 14 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 7 days.
What network is Big Time Rush on?
Big Time Rush airs on Nickelodeon, and is produced by Nickelodeon Productions and Jack Mackie Pictures.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.