Sungkyunkwan Scandal TV series poster

Sungkyunkwan Scandal

성균관 스캔들

2010 · 1 Season · Ended

Comedy, Drama

In the Joseon dynasty, a female breadwinner takes a job as a substitute test-taker, but soon finds herself attending a men's university in disguise.

6.7 The Movie Database
Read the book by Jung Eun-gwol

Where to stream Sungkyunkwan Scandal

Streaming now in the United States on WeTV, Rakuten Viki, OnDemandKorea, and Amasian TV.

WeTVRakuten VikiOnDemandKoreaAmasian TV

Trailers and promos

[성균관스캔들] 여인의 모습을 하고 나타난 박민영
[성균관스캔들] 문재신(유아인)의 첫 등장! 김윤희(박민영)을 구해내는 재신

Top cast and crew

Park Min-young Kim Yoon-hee / Daemul
Park Yoo-chun Lee Seon-joon / Garang
Yoo Ah-in Moon Jae-shin / Georo
Song Joong-ki Goo Yong-ha / Yeorim
Kim Kap-soo Left State Minister Lee Jung-moo
Lee Jae-yong Ha Woo-kyu
Ahn Nae-sang Professor Jung Yak-yong
Kim Ha-kyoon Choi Shin-mook
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Sungkyunkwan Scandal

Frequently asked questions about Sungkyunkwan Scandal

Where can I watch Sungkyunkwan Scandal in the United States?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal is available to stream on WeTV, Rakuten Viki, OnDemandKorea, and Amasian TV in the United States. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Can I watch Sungkyunkwan Scandal for free?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal streams free with ads in the United States on Rakuten Viki, OnDemandKorea, and Amasian TV. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.

What are the ratings for Sungkyunkwan Scandal?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal scores 6.7 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Sungkyunkwan Scandal?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal stars Park Min-young, Park Yoo-chun, Yoo Ah-in, Song Joong-ki, and Kim Kap-soo.

How many seasons of Sungkyunkwan Scandal are there?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal has 1 season and 20 episodes, and is ended.

How long does it take to watch all of Sungkyunkwan Scandal?

All 20 episodes of Sungkyunkwan Scandal add up to about 22 hours at roughly 66 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 11 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 6 days.

What network is Sungkyunkwan Scandal on?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal airs on KBS2, and is produced by CJeS Studios and Raemongraein.

What language is Sungkyunkwan Scandal in?

Sungkyunkwan Scandal is in Korean, and its original title is 성균관 스캔들.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Sungkyunkwan Scandal to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone