Doña Bárbara
Doña Bárbara is a Spanish-language telenovela produced by the United States-based television network Telemundo, Sony Pictures Television International and RTI Colombia. Edith González and Christian Meier star in this adaptation of the 1929 novel by Venezuelan author Rómulo Gallegos.
Where to stream Doña Bárbara
Streaming now in the United States on Tubi TV.

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Doña Bárbara
Frequently asked questions about Doña Bárbara
Where can I watch Doña Bárbara in the United States?
Doña Bárbara is available to stream on Tubi TV in the United States. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Can I watch Doña Bárbara for free?
Doña Bárbara streams free with ads in the United States on Tubi TV. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.
What are the ratings for Doña Bárbara?
Doña Bárbara scores 7.8 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Doña Bárbara?
Doña Bárbara stars Genesis Rodriguez, Edith González, Christian Meier, Katie Barberi, and Arap Bethke. Mauricio Cruz is the creator and Agustín Restrepo is the creator.
How many seasons of Doña Bárbara are there?
Doña Bárbara has 1 season and 190 episodes, and is ended.
How long does it take to watch all of Doña Bárbara?
All 190 episodes of Doña Bárbara add up to about 190 hours at roughly 60 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 95 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 48 days.
What network is Doña Bárbara on?
Doña Bárbara airs on Telemundo, and is produced by Sony Pictures Television International and Telemundo Studios.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.