Gangland Undercover
This drama series is a fictionalized retelling of the story of meth dealer-turned-ATF informant Charles Falco, who spent three years inside one of America's most dangerous motorcycle gangs, the Vagos. Although Falco originally took on the assignment to avoid spending 20 years in prison on drug charges, it eventually evolved into a quest for justice for him. “Gangland Undercover” documents the lives of outlaw bikers, who live in a world in which respect is earned through fear. The series is based on Falco's memoir, “Vagos, Mongols, and Outlaws,” and documented historical research of gang rivalries.
Where to stream Gangland Undercover
Streaming now in the United States on Disney Plus, Hulu, A&E Crime Central Apple TV channel, and History.




Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.




Trailer
Gangland Undercover Begins Monday, March 2 at 10 e/p
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Gangland Undercover
Frequently asked questions about Gangland Undercover
Where can I watch Gangland Undercover in the United States?
Gangland Undercover is available to stream on Disney Plus, Hulu, A&E Crime Central Apple TV channel, and History in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Is Gangland Undercover on Disney Plus?
Yes. Gangland Undercover is streaming on Disney Plus in the United States, alongside Hulu, A&E Crime Central Apple TV channel, and History.
Can I watch Gangland Undercover for free?
Not free in the United States right now. Gangland Undercover needs a subscription to Disney Plus, Hulu, A&E Crime Central Apple TV channel, and History, or you can rent or buy it on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, and Fandango At Home.
What are the ratings for Gangland Undercover?
Gangland Undercover scores 7.5 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Gangland Undercover?
Gangland Undercover stars Damon Runyan, Ari Cohen, James Cade, Ian Matthews, and Don Francks. Charles Falco is the creator.
How many seasons of Gangland Undercover are there?
Gangland Undercover has 2 seasons and 14 episodes, and is canceled.
How long does it take to watch all of Gangland Undercover?
All 14 episodes of Gangland Undercover add up to about 9 hours 20 minutes at roughly 40 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 5 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 2 days.
What network is Gangland Undercover on?
Gangland Undercover airs on History.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.