Ice Fantasy
幻城
A century after the war between the Ice and Fire Tribes, Prince Ka Suo of the Ice Tribe becomes king, searching for his missing lover and brother. He uncovers a dark conspiracy within his tribe, unaware that his brother, now the Fire Prince with no memory of his past, is leading the Fire Tribe. As tensions rise, the brothers are forced into a new conflict, this time against each other.
Where to stream Ice Fantasy
Streaming now in the United States on Plex.

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video.

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like Ice Fantasy
Frequently asked questions about Ice Fantasy
Where can I watch Ice Fantasy in the United States?
Ice Fantasy is available to stream on Plex in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Can I watch Ice Fantasy for free?
Ice Fantasy streams free with ads in the United States on Plex. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.
What are the ratings for Ice Fantasy?
Ice Fantasy scores 5.9 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in Ice Fantasy?
Ice Fantasy stars William Feng, Victoria Song, Ma Tianyu, Zhang Meng, and Madina Memet. Edward Guo is the creator.
How many seasons of Ice Fantasy are there?
Ice Fantasy has 2 seasons and 78 episodes, and is ended.
How long does it take to watch all of Ice Fantasy?
All 78 episodes of Ice Fantasy add up to about 58 hours 30 minutes at roughly 45 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 29 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 15 days.
What network is Ice Fantasy on?
Ice Fantasy airs on Hunan Television, and is produced by Youhug.
What language is Ice Fantasy in?
Ice Fantasy is in Chinese, and its original title is 幻城.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.