Creeped Out TV series poster

Creeped Out

2017 · 2 Seasons · Ended

TV-PG Sci-Fi & Fantasy, Mystery

A masked figure known as "The Curious" collects tales of dark magic, otherworldly encounters and twisted technology in this kids anthology series.

7.2 The Movie Database

Where to stream Creeped Out

Streaming now in the United States on Netflix and Hoopla.

NetflixHoopla

Rent or buy in the United States on Fandango At Home.

Fandango At Home

Trailer

Creeped Out | Series Preview

Top cast and crew

BB Bede Blake Creator
RB Robert Butler Creator
Aurora Aksnes Narrator (voice)
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Creeped Out

Frequently asked questions about Creeped Out

Where can I watch Creeped Out in the United States?

Creeped Out is available to stream on Netflix and Hoopla in the United States, and to rent or buy on Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Is Creeped Out on Netflix?

Yes. Creeped Out is streaming on Netflix in the United States, alongside Hoopla.

Can I watch Creeped Out for free?

Creeped Out streams free with ads in the United States on Hoopla. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.

What are the ratings for Creeped Out?

Creeped Out scores 7.2 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Creeped Out?

Creeped Out stars Aurora Aksnes. Bede Blake is the creator and Robert Butler is the creator.

How many seasons of Creeped Out are there?

Creeped Out has 2 seasons and 23 episodes, and is ended.

How long does it take to watch all of Creeped Out?

All 23 episodes of Creeped Out add up to about 9 hours 35 minutes at roughly 25 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 5 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 2 days.

What network is Creeped Out on?

Creeped Out airs on CBBC, and is produced by CBBC Productions and DHX Media.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Creeped Out to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone