White Men Can't Jump
Two street basketball hustlers try to con each other, then team up for a bigger score.
Where to stream White Men Can't Jump
Streaming now in the United States on Philo.

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home.





Trailer
#TBT Trailer
Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows
Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.
iPhone
iPad
Mac
More like White Men Can't Jump
Frequently asked questions about White Men Can't Jump
Where can I watch White Men Can't Jump in the United States?
White Men Can't Jump is available to stream on Philo in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video, Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies, YouTube, and Fandango At Home. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.
Can I watch White Men Can't Jump for free?
White Men Can't Jump streams free with ads in the United States on Philo. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.
What are the ratings for White Men Can't Jump?
White Men Can't Jump scores 6.7 on The Movie Database.
Who stars in White Men Can't Jump?
White Men Can't Jump stars Woody Harrelson, Wesley Snipes, Rosie Perez, Tyra Ferrell, and Cylk Cozart. Ron Shelton is the director.
How long is White Men Can't Jump?
White Men Can't Jump runs 1h 55m (115 minutes).
When did White Men Can't Jump come out?
White Men Can't Jump was released on March 27, 1992.
Which studio made White Men Can't Jump?
White Men Can't Jump was produced by 20th Century Fox in the United States.
What was the budget for White Men Can't Jump?
White Men Can't Jump was made on a budget of $31,000,000.
How much did White Men Can't Jump make at the box office?
White Men Can't Jump grossed $90,753,806 worldwide, against a budget of $31,000,000.
Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.