Wire in the Blood TV series poster

Wire in the Blood

2002 · 6 Seasons · Ended

TV-MA Crime, Drama, Mystery

Clinical psychologist Dr Tony Hill's uncanny ability to see into the minds of murderers means he finds it difficult to distance himself from disturbing cases.

7.9 The Movie Database

Where to stream Wire in the Blood

Streaming now in the United States on Amazon Prime Video, BritBox, AcornTV Amazon Channel, Spectrum On Demand, Acorn TV Apple TV channel, and The Roku Channel.

Amazon Prime VideoBritBoxAcornTV Amazon ChannelSpectrum On DemandAcorn TV Apple TV channelThe Roku Channel

Rent or buy in the United States on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store.

Amazon VideoApple TV Store

Trailer

Wire In The Blood US DVD Promo (2007)

Top cast and crew

Robson Green Dr Tony Hill
Mark Letheren DS Kevin Geoffries
Mark Penfold Dr Ashley Vernon
Simone Lahbib DI Alex Fielding
Thomas Byrne Ben Fielding
Limelight

Discover, track, and enjoy the best movies and shows

Save what you want to watch, see where it streams, and get notified the moment it lands on a service you pay for. Ratings from IMDb, Rotten Tomatoes and Metacritic for every title, and recommendations that learn what you like. No ads.

Download on the App Store
QR code linking to Limelight on the App Store
Scan with your iPhone or iPad

On Mac

Download on the App Store

More like Wire in the Blood

Frequently asked questions about Wire in the Blood

Where can I watch Wire in the Blood in the United States?

Wire in the Blood is available to stream on Amazon Prime Video, BritBox, AcornTV Amazon Channel, Spectrum On Demand, Acorn TV Apple TV channel, and The Roku Channel in the United States, and to rent or buy on Amazon Video and Apple TV Store. Streaming availability is provided by JustWatch and can change over time.

Is Wire in the Blood on Amazon Prime Video?

Yes. Wire in the Blood is streaming on Amazon Prime Video in the United States, alongside BritBox, AcornTV Amazon Channel, Spectrum On Demand, Acorn TV Apple TV channel, and The Roku Channel.

Can I watch Wire in the Blood for free?

Wire in the Blood streams free with ads in the United States on The Roku Channel, Amazon Prime Video Free with Ads, Tubi TV, and Amazon MX Player. A subscription is not required, though the service may ask you to register.

What are the ratings for Wire in the Blood?

Wire in the Blood scores 7.9 on The Movie Database.

Who stars in Wire in the Blood?

Wire in the Blood stars Robson Green, Mark Letheren, Mark Penfold, Simone Lahbib, and Thomas Byrne.

How many seasons of Wire in the Blood are there?

Wire in the Blood has 6 seasons and 30 episodes, and is ended.

How long does it take to watch all of Wire in the Blood?

All 30 episodes of Wire in the Blood add up to about 30 hours at roughly 60 minutes each. At two hours a night that is about 15 evenings; at four hours a day it takes about 8 days.

What network is Wire in the Blood on?

Wire in the Blood airs on ITV1, and is produced by Coastal Productions.

Ratings and metadata from The Movie Database (TMDB), streaming data from JustWatch. This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Streaming availability checked October 2026.

Add Wire in the Blood to your Watchlist Limelight is a free movie and TV tracker for iPhone, iPad, and Mac. Download on the App Store Download on the App Store Get Limelight on iPhone